Under strong coconut shells hiding a real treasure. Coconut milk is very refreshing and thirst quenching, walnut pulp perfectly complements a variety of desserts, the most valuable oil is used in cosmetics. Coconut oil for face, hair and body - the secret of enduring beauty of exotic damsels from the southern islands.
Coconut - a unique product. Contrary to its name, this is not a nut, but a drupe, a fruit with a hard shell covered with hard fibers. Unusual this fruit has unique qualities. Tender coconut flavor can not be confused with anything: the smell of exotic holiday, mysterious island paradise with white sand and turquoise waves. It is no coincidence coconut meat - a favorite component of a variety of sweets, cocktails and drinks. Coconut water and coconut milk is also used for the preparation of dishes, both sweet and sharp.
Widespread coconut oil. This product has a healing effect, cleanses the body, improves the function of the gastrointestinal tract and liver, improves the immune system, enhances the action of antibiotics, normalizes thyroid function. With coconut oil successfully treat atherosclerosis, colds and gallbladder disease. But particularly active in coconut oil is used in cosmetics. Wonder product is used for hair care and skin.
Exotica for all
Scorching sun and lack of resources to care for the skin - in such conditions it is difficult to maintain the natural beauty, but a resident of South-East Asian brilliantly cope with this task. On the delicate skin of the local beauties are legendary. They "brand" the secret of beauty is considered regular use of coconut oil for face.
Today, this tool can be used by women all over the world: coconut oil has ceased to be an exotic product that no amount of money it is impossible to get in Europe. You can buy a ready-made coconut oil or cook it yourself from coconut milk and pulp. Make it simple: the contents of the shell crushed, pour warm water, cooled and placed in a refrigerator. After some time on the surface of the body will be frozen layer of fat. This is coconut oil. It is necessary to collect, heat in a water bath
Sauna and health: the benefits and harms of bath procedures
and strain before using.
Coconut oil - a completely natural product, the manufacture of which does not use chemicals. The oils are lauric and hyaluronic acid, triglycerides of saturated fatty acids and other nutrients.
The high content of myristic acid oil easily penetrates the skin, thus contained in coconut oil substance absorbed optimally.
A palmitic acid, which is also a part of the oil contributes to the development of collagen in the skin, maintaining the level of hydration and its updates.
The oil begins to melt at a temperature of 25-28 degrees, turning into a light transparent liquid. At lower temperatures the oil becomes viscous, pearl-white with a cream shade. Temperature changes do not affect the properties of the product: the oil can withstand several heating cycles without losing its properties.
On the skin, the oil forms a film finest silky, moisturizing and nourishing the epidermis. It very effectively nourishes the skin and protects it from adverse factors, including UV. Coconut oil is often used for tanning - if they smear the face and body before going to the beach, the skin quickly acquires an even golden hue.
Coconut oil and used for the treatment of inflammations of the skin. Oil foams perfectly, so it is used in the manufacture of soap. This is an excellent remedy for premature aging of the skin
Aging Skin: The three most common problems and their solutions
- Applied to the face of the oil almost instantly smoothes wrinkles, making the skin soft, smooth and radiant. Coconut oil is used for cleansing the skin.
To recommend coconut oil?
Coconut oil is especially recommended for dry, aging, sensitive, rough and flaky skin. The pure oil can be used to cleanse, moisturize and nourish the skin. Also, this product is added to different cosmetics, make a mask based on it.
Generally, coconut oil will benefit any skin. The only exception - oily skin
Oily skin: Natural and artificial care
with a tendency to the formation of comedones. Because coconut oil pure clog pores, owners of oily skin is to use this product in a mixture with other oils.
The use of oil
Coconut oil is refined and unrefined. For cosmetic purposes, you can use both kinds of oil, but the second type is more suitable for those who does not like the smell of coconut.
For preparation of the nutrient and hydrating masks coconut oil is used in pure form or in admixture with other species oils (shi, jojoba, peach, almond, and others).
The oil is applied to clean, dry skin with a thick layer of half an hour, after which the remaining oil removed tissue, and the skin is rinsed with warm, then cold water.
To cleanse dry and normal skin, you can cook rice-coconut scrub. Rice flour is mixed with a small amount of coconut oil and chalk, applied to the face in a circular rubbing movement and then left on the skin for 20 minutes. Twenty minutes should wash with warm water and apply skin cream suitable.
To supply the oily skin coconut oil mixed with shea butter in a ratio of 1: 2, add a little honey, a drop of tea tree oil
Tea tree oil
and beaten egg white. Weight is applied to a clean, dry skin on the half hour, after which it may be rinsed with cold water.